Etchells 2014-2015 NSW State Championship

Hosted By Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron

6-8 February, 2015

Series Results [OD] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)


Place Sail No Boat Name From Skipper Crew Crew. Crew3 Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1306 THE HOLE WAY RPAYC Cameron Miles David Sampson Grant Crowle   21.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 [10.0] 3.0 3.0
2 864 GEN XY RQYS Matthew Chew Ashley Deeks Bill Cuneo Brian Donovan 29.0 [20.0] 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 5.0
3 1332 TOP 40 RPAYC Peter Merrington Geoffrey Bonouvrie Ian McKillop   40.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 [39.0F] 1.0 4.0 11.0
4 1272 FOOLHARDY RSYS David Chapman Richard Lawson Natalie Chapman James Dan 45.0 4.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 [27.0] 2.0 7.0
5 1325 IRIS III LMYC Peter McNeill David Gleadhill Simon Reffold   52.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 [28.0] 2.0
6 925 LISA RSYS Martin Hill Darren Jones Jason Rowed Amy Lee 61.0 5.0 14.0 10.0 [27.0] 9.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
7 1380 FIFTEEN+ CYCA David Clark Mark Langford Sean ORourke Nic Douglass 63.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 [39.0B] 4.0 6.0 13.0
8 1244 CIAO CYCA Douglas McGain Michael OBrien Gary Adshaead   65.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 [19.0] 6.0 8.0 16.0
9 1273 NORTH SYDNEY STATION CYC Iain Murray Ed McCarthy Richard Allanson   72.0 11.0 22.0 [29.0] 4.0 1.0 21.0 9.0 4.0
10 1422 LAND RAT RQYS John Warlow David Bull Will Thomson   78.0 22.0 10.0 1.0 13.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 [24.0]
11 868 YANDOO XX RSYS Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke Neville Wittey Tiana Wittey 79.0 2.0 11.0 19.0 21.0G 17.0 2.0 7.0 [23.0]
12 1219 CARABELLA IV RSYS Michael Coxon Campbell Davidson Dara Johnston Jane Clark 81.0 25.0 15.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 [31.0] 1.0
13 832 ANIMAL HOUSE RFBYC Dirk Van Der Struyf Richard Rowell Ray Smith   89.0 14.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 21.0 13.0 17.0 [21.0]
14 1268 SHINDIG RSYS Robert Weir Mike Tyquin Paul Thackray   92.0 23.0 5.0 13.0 25.0 4.0 12.0 10.0 [27.0]
15 947 MAGPIE MYC Graeme Taylor James M Steve Jarvin   94.0 39.0B 2.0 5.0 11.0 [39.0B] 14.0 13.0 10.0
16 1134 DOT RSYS David Seaton Deborrah Seaton Kevin Leedow Warwick Jacobson 105.0 3.0 20.0 24.0 17.0 11.0 11.0 [27.0] 19.0
17 1088 SUN TZU RSYS Roger Hickman Dan Morrow Daniel Williams Kate Besley 109.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 3.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 [20.0]
18 1401 ALCHEMIST RSYS Richard Hammond Roger Gain Calvin Gardiner   111.0 16.0 12.0 25.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 5.0 [29.0]
19 1318 ADOLESCENCE RSYS Steve Billingham Adrian Dolin William Lewis   114.0 15.0 [34.0] 18.0 9.0 23.0 29.0 14.0 6.0
20 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE RSYS Michael Stovn-Bradfo Andrew Gordon Steve Langton   121.0 12.0 21.0 16.0 28.0 12.0 7.0 [34.0] 25.0
21 1250 UMAMI RSYS Matt Whitnall Ant Elliott Christian Brook   122.0 18.0 29.0 12.0 18.0 [39.0B] 16.0 15.0 14.0
22 1391 TANGO RBYC Chris Hampton Ben Morrison-Jack Ian Walker   125.0 9.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 [29.0] 12.0
23 994 CREWS CONTROL CSC Paul Minter Peter Edwards John Minter   131.0 31.0 [31.0] 9.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 16.0 9.0
24 1346 AVALON RSYS Michael Bellingham Chris Jones Will Canty   132.0 21.0 19.0 [28.0] 24.0 8.0 26.0 19.0 15.0
25 1254 ODYSSEY RPAYC Jill Connell Wade Morgan Craig Monk   157.0 29.0 35.0 21.0 19.0 10.0 25.0 [35.0] 18.0
26 1165 WOBBEGONG RSYS Douglas Flynn John Flannery Chester Maudsley Alex Flynn 164.0 26.0 17.0 [33.0] 26.0 16.0 28.0 23.0 28.0
27 1125 TONIC RSYS Peter Alexander Phil Burgess Beren Beowulf   173.0 24.0 27.0 31.0 29.0 20.0 17.0 25.0 [31.0]
28 1275 TREKKA CYCA Mike Thackray Tony Ellis David Thackray   175.0 19.0 32.0 27.0 15.0 26.0 24.0 32.0 [35.0]
29 1128 SURPRISE RSYS Matthew Fisk Ryan Fisk Chris Adams   178.0 32.0 18.0 17.0 30.0 30.0 33.0 18.0 [33.0]
30 1291 THE DON GSC Don Wilson Chris Radford Graeme Murray   188.0 33.0 37.0 26.0 22.0 [39.0F] 23.0 11.0 36.0
31 1337 ITCHY CYCA Will Northam Shane Dunne Jamie Watson   193.0 39.0Q 24.0 32.0 16.0 [39.0B] 30.0 26.0 26.0
32 1316 THEGOOD BAD AND UGLY CSC Jonathan Harris Peter Cush Ross Popplewell   197.0 [39.0C] 33.0 30.0 35.0 22.0 34.0 21.0 22.0
33 1183 ZAPPER RSYS David Baker Paul Grundy Dee Pollett David Merrick 197.0 28.0 25.0 23.0 32.0 24.0 [37.0] 33.0 32.0
34 1124 ROUE RSYS Michael Morris Joshua Singh Adam Mowser   202.0 [35.0] 28.0 34.0 34.0 27.0 32.0 30.0 17.0
35 1343 VINCERO CYCA Nick Kingsmill Peter Wager Paul Guru Gosling   204.0 17.0 26.0 39.0C 39.0C [39.0F] 31.0 22.0 30.0
36 418 TUCO RQYS Alistair Cowen Michael Allen Brad Warneke   231.0 34.0 30.0 35.0 33.0 29.0 [38.0] 36.0 34.0
37 1256 THE BIZ RSYS Rohan Kerr Hugo Kerr Samantha McLaren Greg Evans 241.0 27.0 36.0 [39.0C] 37.0 31.0 35.0 37.0 38.0
38 1286 HOOLIGANS RSYS Michael Delaney Kym Evans Mitch Evans   244.0 30.0 38.0 39.0C 36.0 28.0 36.0 [39.0F] 37.0

Masters

Series Results [MASTERS] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)


Place Sail No Boat Name From Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1306 THE HOLE WAY RPAYC Cameron Miles 16.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 [7.0] 1.0 3.0
2 1325 IRIS III LMYC Peter McNeill 34.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 [19.0] 2.0
3 1380 FIFTEEN+ CYCA David Clark 38.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 [27.0B] 3.0 3.0 9.0
4 925 LISA RSYS Martin Hill 40.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 [19.0] 7.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
5 1273 NORTH SYDNEY STATION CYC Iain Murray 50.0 8.0 15.0 [21.0] 2.0 1.0 15.0 5.0 4.0
6 1422 LAND RAT RQYS John Warlow 52.0 16.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 [17.0]
7 868 YANDOO XX RSYS Jeanne-Claude Strong 55.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 [22.0] 15.0 1.0 4.0 16.0
8 1219 CARABELLA IV RSYS Michael Coxon 57.0 19.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 [22.0] 1.0
9 1268 SHINDIG RSYS Robert Weir 61.0 17.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 [19.0]
10 1088 SUN TZU RSYS Roger Hickman 72.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 1.0 [16.0] 13.0 12.0 14.0
11 1134 DOT RSYS David Seaton 72.0 3.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 [18.0] 13.0
12 1401 ALCHEMIST RSYS Richard Hammond 75.0 12.0 7.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 2.0 [21.0]
13 1318 ADOLESCENCE RSYS Steve Billingham 81.0 11.0 [24.0] 10.0 5.0 19.0 22.0 9.0 5.0
14 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE RSYS Michael Stovn-Bradfo 85.0 9.0 14.0 9.0 20.0 10.0 5.0 [25.0] 18.0
15 1391 TANGO RBYC Chris Hampton 88.0 7.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 [20.0] 8.0
16 994 CREWS CONTROL CSC Paul Minter 90.0 [23.0] 21.0 4.0 13.0 21.0 14.0 10.0 7.0
17 1346 AVALON RSYS Michael Bellingham 90.0 15.0 12.0 20.0 16.0 6.0 [20.0] 11.0 10.0
18 1254 ODYSSEY RPAYC Jill Connell 110.0 22.0 25.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 [26.0] 12.0
19 1165 WOBBEGONG RSYS Douglas Flynn 119.0 20.0 11.0 [24.0] 18.0 14.0 21.0 15.0 20.0
20 1125 TONIC RSYS Peter Alexander 126.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 [23.0]
21 1275 TREKKA CYCA Mike Thackray 127.0 14.0 22.0 19.0 9.0 22.0 18.0 23.0 [25.0]
22 1291 THE DON GSC Don Wilson 132.0 24.0 26.0 18.0 14.0 [27.0F] 17.0 7.0 26.0
23 1316 THEGOOD BAD AND UGLY CSC Jonathan Harris 141.0 [27.0C] 23.0 22.0 25.0 18.0 25.0 13.0 15.0
24 1343 VINCERO CYCA Nick Kingsmill 144.0 13.0 18.0 27.0C 27.0C [27.0F] 23.0 14.0 22.0
25 1183 ZAPPER RSYS David Baker 144.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 23.0 20.0 [26.0] 24.0 24.0
26 1124 ROUE RSYS Michael Morris 148.0 25.0 20.0 [25.0] 24.0 23.0 24.0 21.0 11.0

Grand Masters

Series Results [GRAND MASTERS] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)


Place Sail No Boat Name From Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1325 IRIS III LMYC Peter McNeill 19.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 [11.0] 1.0
2 1244 CIAO CYCA Douglas McGain 20.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 [8.0] 2.0 2.0 4.0
3 1422 LAND RAT RQYS John Warlow 26.0 [9.0] 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
4 1273 NORTH SYDNEY STATION CYC Iain Murray 29.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 [10.0] 3.0 2.0
5 1134 DOT RSYS David Seaton 35.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 [10.0] 5.0
6 1268 SHINDIG RSYS Robert Weir 37.0 [10.0] 2.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 9.0
7 1401 ALCHEMIST RSYS Richard Hammond 42.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 [10.0]
8 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE RSYS Michael Stovn-Bradfo 45.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 [13.0] 8.0
9 994 CREWS CONTROL CSC Paul Minter 51.0 12.0 [12.0] 3.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 3.0
10 1125 TONIC RSYS Peter Alexander 69.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 [12.0]
11 1275 TREKKA CYCA Mike Thackray 70.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 [14.0]
12 1316 THEGOOD BAD AND UGLY CSC Jonathan Harris 73.0 [15.0C] 14.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 6.0
13 1343 VINCERO CYCA Nick Kingsmill 76.0 7.0 9.0 15.0C 15.0C [15.0F] 12.0 7.0 11.0
14 418 TUCO RQYS Alistair Cowen 89.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 [14.0] 13.0