Etchells 2014-2015 Milson Silver Goblets

Hosted By Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron

27-31 January 2015

Series Results [OD] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)


Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Bow No Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 868 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Stong RSYS 12 21.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 [15.0] 10.0 2.0 1.0
2 1273 NORTH SYDNEY STATION Colin Beashel CYC 03 26.0 [16.0] 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0
3 1250 UMAMI Matt Whitnall RSYS 25 35.0 7.0 [11.0] 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0
4 1391 TANGO Chris Hampton RBYC 42 41.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 9.0 3.0 [24.0]
5 1332 TOP 40 Peter Merrington RPAYC 32 42.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 [14.0]
6 1401 ALCHEMIST Richard Hammond RSYS 34 44.0 5.0 [17.0] 5.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 7.0
7 925 LISA Martin Hill RSYS 13 51.5 2.0 10.0 13.5 [33.0B] 3.0 7.0 16.0
8 1318 ADOLESCENCE Steve Billingham RSYS 31 56.0 15.0 [15.0] 8.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 9.0
9 1254 ODYSSEY Jill Connell RPAYC 39 64.0 [25.0] 12.0 16.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 12.0
10 1219 CARABELLA IV Michael Coxon RSYS 24 69.0 [21.0] 8.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 17.0
11 1292 AUS1292 Matthew Ramaley CYCA 05 75.0 17.0 23.0 [27.0] 14.0 14.0 1.0 6.0
12 1253 MIRAMAR Mark Doyle RPAYC 38 75.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 16.0 [33.0C] 24.0 5.0
13 1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf RSYS 23 80.0 4.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 15.0 [22.0]
14 1165 WOBBEGONG Doug Flynn RSYS 21 81.0 19.0 20.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 [20.0] 10.0
15 1268 SHINDIG Robert Weir RSYS 27 92.0 12.0 28.0 22.0 3.0 [33.0C] 9.0 18.0
16 831 VIKEN Tom King RSYS 11 96.0 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C] 1.0 1.0 13.0 15.0
17 511 GRAND V Karyn Gojnich RSYS 10 96.0 3.0 [27.0] 21.0 18.0 13.0 21.0 20.0
18 1256 THE BIZ Rohan Kerr RSYS 26 96.0 [23.0] 3.0 18.0 22.0 16.0 18.0 19.0
19 1128 SURPRISE Matthew Fisk RSYS 17 102.0 18.0 2.0 28.0 9.0 [33.0C] 22.0 23.0
20 1125 TONIC Peter Alexander RSYS 16 103.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 24.0 [33.0C] 19.0 2.0
21 1134 DOT David Seaton RSYS 18 108.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 23.0 [33.0C] 17.0 8.0
22 1346 AVALON Michael Bellingham RSYS 33 110.0 24.0 25.0 12.0 13.0 [33.0F] 23.0 13.0
23 1187 MAGPIE Steve Jarvin CYCA 07 118.0 1.0 14.0 4.0 33.0B 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
24 1343 VINCERO Nick Kingsmill CYCA 06 119.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 33.0C [33.0C] 26.0 21.0
25 1088 SUN TZU Roger Hickman RSYS 01 125.5 9.0 4.0 13.5 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 1135 QRS Alastair Stone RSYS 19 128.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 21.0 [33.0C] 25.0 11.0
27 1275 TREKKA Mike Thackray CYCA 02 148.0 27.0 26.0 33.0C 20.0 [33.0C] 16.0 26.0
28 1290 GANESH Steve Tracy RSYS 29 154.0 28.0 24.0 23.0 19.0 33.0C 27.0 [33.0F]
29 1325 IRIS III Peter Mc Neill LMYC 41 167.0 33.0F 9.0 26.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
30 1291 THE DON Don Wilson GSC 40 167.0 14.0 29.0 25.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
31 1337 ITCHY Will Northam CYCA 04 171.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C] 14.0 25.0
32 1163 SPECIAL MENTION Mark Anderson RSYS 20 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0F 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]