Etchells 2013 Australasian Winter Championship

Hosted By Mooloolaba Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 38

Place Bow# SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName Race 1
7/6/13
Race 2
7/6/13
Race 3
8/6/13
Race 4
8/6/13
Race 5
9/6/13
Total Nett
1st 36 AUS 923 Racer X Mark Thornburrow Simon Cooke, Klade Hauschildt, Malcolm Page 4.0 1.0 2.0 (39.0 BFD) 2.0 48.0 9.0
2nd 07 AUS 864 Gen XY Matthew Chew Ashley Deeks, Brian Donovan, Paul Wyatt 2.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 23.0 15.0
3rd 01 AUS 925 Iron Lotus Tom King David Edwards, Ivan Wheen, Owen McMahon 7.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
4th 20 AUS 940 North Star Michael Coxon Richard Allanson, Christian Brook (11.0) 2.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
5th 10 AUS 1383 Triad John Bertrand Bill Browne, Jake Newman 5.0 10.0 (18.0) 1.0 4.0 38.0 20.0
6th 15 AUS 876 Fifteen David Clark Tim Clark, Andrew Smith 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 29.0 20.0
7th 24 AUS 1306 The Hole Way Cameron Miles Grant Crowle, David Simpson 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 1.0 32.0 21.0
8th 35 AUS 1254 Odyssey Peter Merrington Murray Gordon, Ian MacKillop 8.0 (20.0) 10.0 9.0 3.0 50.0 30.0
9th 29 AUS 1387 Perfect Balance Mark Bulka David Eickmeyer, Steve Young 6.0 (16.0) 6.0 6.0 13.0 47.0 31.0
10th 28 AUS 892 Le Grande Coq John Warlow Bradley Ginnivan, Stephen Peel 3.0 4.0 13.0 14.0 (18.0) 52.0 34.0
11th 04 AUS 1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Kim Ketelby, Daniel Morrow,Daniel Williams 13.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 52.0 35.0
12th 11 AUS 1244 Ciao Douglas McGain Gary Adshead, David Turton 17.0 13.0 3.0 10.0 (39.0 RET) 82.0 43.0
13th 31 AUS 1362 The Doctor Ross Lloyd Matthew Turner, Peter Williams 12.0 14.0 (27.0) 15.0 5.0 73.0 46.0
14th 33 AUS 1384 Panther Stephen O'Rouke Steven Backhouse, Burke Melia 10.0 19.0 9.0 (39.0 BFD) 15.0 92.0 53.0
15th 03 AUS 832 Animal House Dirk Van Der Struyf Mark Lovelady, Raymond Smith (19.0) 12.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 72.0 53.0
16th 26 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Paul Morrish, Gregory Torpy 15.0 17.0 14.0 (27.0) 10.0 83.0 56.0
17th 05 AUS 868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke, Neville Wittey, Tiana Wittey 21.0 11.0 (23.0) 12.0 14.0 81.0 58.0
18th 38 AUS 1392 this will make her scream David Rose Alexander Gough, Josh Torpy (23.0) 18.0 17.0 7.0 17.0 82.0 59.0
19th 30 AUS 883 Tusk Gary Smith Michael McAullay, Christopher Percy 20.0 7.0 22.0 13.0 (39.0 DNS) 101.0 62.0
20th 23 AUS 1052 Resurgent Chris Rabbidge Stephen Carrick, Grahame Prosser 14.0 (31.0) 26.0 21.0 16.0 108.0 77.0
21st 16 AUS 885 The Boat that Rocked James Chilman Steve Girdis Andrew Triggel, Tim Robba 25.0 24.0 19.0 11.0 (39.0 RET) 118.0 79.0
22nd 06 AUS 1024 Voodoo Spirit Guyon Wilson Darren Mahoney, James Wilson 31.0 15.0 15.0 (39.0 BFD) 19.0 119.0 80.0
23rd 32 AUS 1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann Nicola Bradley, William Canty, Andrew Parkes 18.0 23.0 20.0 19.0 (39.0 RET) 119.0 80.0
24th 08 AUS 1318 Adolescence Steve Billingham James Arnold, William Lewis 16.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 (39.0 BFD) 121.0 82.0
25th 25 AUS 994 Crews Control Paul Minter John Minter, Glen Thomson 22.0 25.0 (39.0 DSQ) 26.0 21.0 133.0 94.0
26th 22 AUS 756 Etchellence Grant Hudson Steven Cressey, Dean Horton, Angus Rankin 34.0 29.0 16.0 16.0 (39.0 DNS) 134.0 95.0
27th 34 AUS 1162 TL2 Chris Green Glenn Ferguson, Richard Stephens 26.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 (39.0 DNS) 140.0 101.0
28th 21 AUS 856 Waterloo Bay Trevor Martin Charles Piggott, Taylor-Jane Rose 29.0 (35.0) 33.0 22.0 20.0 139.0 104.0
29th 09 AUS 1332 8 P,s Ian Anderson Robin Braendler, Joshua Willis 24.0 32.0 21.0 30.0 (39.0 DNS) 146.0 107.0
30th 12 AUS 1288 Good Vibes Robert Holm Robert Davis, Leo Rodriguez 33.0 22.0 28.0 25.0 (39.0 DNS) 147.0 108.0
31st 19 AUS 651 On A Mission Malcolm Blom Iain Davidson, Jack Tattersall (39.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 29.0 23.0 22.0 151.0 112.0
32nd 13 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Patrick Largier Gerard Kelly,Stephen Toms 32.0 36.0 (37.0) 31.0 23.0 159.0 122.0
33rd 17 AUS1128 Surprise Ryan Fisk Christopher Adams, Matthew Fisk 30.0 28.0 35.0 29.0 (39.0 RET) 161.0 122.0
34th 14 AUS 1146 Mojo Barry Barnes Paul Barnes, Simon Ellis 35.0 26.0 30.0 33.0 (39.0 RET) 163.0 124.0
35th 37 AUS 1245 3 Gone Missing Todd Trevillion Anthony Banek, Mark McWilliams 27.0 30.0 32.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNS 167.0 128.0
36th 27 AUS 249 Blinky Peter Stewart Martin Sinclair, David Smith 28.0 34.0 34.0 32.0 (39.0 DNS) 167.0 128.0
37th 02 AUS 852 Ronin Gordon Weise Kevin Molen, Will Thompson 36.0 37.0 31.0 28.0 (39.0 DNS) 171.0 132.0
38th 18 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Michael Austen, Bruce Pitt 37.0 33.0 36.0 (39.0 BFD) 39.0 DNS 184.0 145.0

Corinthian Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 27

Place Bow# SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName Race 1
7/6/13
Race 2
7/6/13
Race 3
8/6/13
Race 4
8/6/13
Race 5
9/6/13
Total Nett
1st 01 AUS 925 Iron Lotus Tom King David Edwards, Ivan Wheen, Owen McMahon 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
2nd 15 AUS 876 Fifteen David Clark Tim Clark, Andrew Smith 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 10 AUS 1383 Triad John Bertrand Bill Browne, Jake Newman 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
4th 24 AUS 1306 The Hole Way Cameron Miles Grant Crowle, David Simpson 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
5th 28 AUS 892 Le Grande Coq John Warlow Bradley Ginnivan, Stephen Peel 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 32.0 20.0
6th 04 AUS 1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Kim Ketelby, Daniel Morrow,Daniel Williams 8.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 32.0 21.0
7th 12 AUS 1288 Good Vibes Robert Holm Robert Davis, Leo Rodriguez 11.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 (28.0 RET) 55.0 27.0
8th 31 AUS 1362 The Doctor Ross Lloyd Matthew Turner, Peter Williams 7.0 11.0 (17.0) 9.0 3.0 47.0 30.0
9th 33 AUS 1384 Panther Stephen O'Rouke Steven Backhouse, Burke Melia 6.0 13.0 5.0 (28.0 BFD) 10.0 62.0 34.0
10th 03 AUS 832 Animal House Dirk Van Der Struyf Mark Lovelady, Raymond Smith (12.0) 9.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 47.0 35.0
11th 30 AUS 883 Tusk Gary Smith Michael McAullay, Christopher Percy 13.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 (28.0 DNS) 65.0 37.0
12th 05 AUS 868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke, Neville Wittey, Tiana Wittey (14.0) 8.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 51.0 37.0
13th 26 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Paul Morrish, Gregory Torpy 10.0 12.0 9.0 (18.0) 6.0 55.0 37.0
14th 23 AUS 1052 Resurgent Chris Rabbidge Stephen Carrick, Grahame Prosser 9.0 (20.0) 16.0 13.0 11.0 69.0 49.0
15th 25 AUS 994 Crews Control Paul Minter John Minter, Glen Thomson 15.0 14.0 (28.0 DSQ) 17.0 14.0 88.0 60.0
16th 22 AUS 756 Etchellence Grant Hudson Steven Cressey, Dean Horton, Angus Rankin 23.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 (28.0 DNS) 89.0 61.0
17th 34 AUS 1162 TL2 Chris Green Glenn Ferguson, Richard Stephens 17.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (28.0 DNS) 92.0 64.0
18th 21 AUS 856 Waterloo Bay Trevor Martin Charles Piggott, Taylor-Jane Rose 20.0 (24.0) 22.0 14.0 13.0 93.0 69.0
19th 09 AUS 1332 8 P,s Ian Anderson Robin Braendler, Joshua Willis 16.0 21.0 12.0 21.0 (28.0 DNS) 98.0 70.0
20th 19 AUS 651 On A Mission Malcolm Blom Iain Davidson, Jack Tattersall (28.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 15.0 103.0 75.0
21st 14 AUS 1146 Mojo Barry Barnes Paul Barnes, Simon Ellis 24.0 15.0 19.0 24.0 (28.0 RET) 110.0 82.0
22nd 17 AUS1128 Surprise Ryan Fisk Christopher Adams, Matthew Fisk 21.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 (28.0 RET) 110.0 82.0
23rd 13 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Patrick Largier Gerard Kelly,Stephen Toms 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 22.0 16.0 111.0 85.0
24th 37 AUS 1245 3 Gone Missing Todd Trevillion Anthony Banek, Mark McWilliams 18.0 19.0 21.0 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNS 114.0 86.0
25th 27 AUS 249 Blinky Peter Stewart Martin Sinclair, David Smith 19.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNS) 116.0 88.0
26th 02 AUS 852 Ronin Gordon Weise Kevin Molen, Will Thompson 25.0 26.0 20.0 19.0 (28.0 DNS) 118.0 90.0
27th 18 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Michael Austen, Bruce Pitt 26.0 22.0 25.0 (28.0 BFD) 28.0 DNS 129.0 101.0

Grand Master Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11

Place Bow# SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName Race 1
7/6/13
Race 2
7/6/13
Race 3
8/6/13
Race 4
8/6/13
Race 5
9/6/13
Total Nett
1st 10 AUS 1383 Triad John Bertrand Bill Browne, Jake Newman 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 28 AUS 892 Le Grande Coq John Warlow Bradley Ginnivan, Stephen Peel 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd 12 AUS 1288 Good Vibes Robert Holm Robert Davis, Leo Rodriguez 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 RET) 24.0 12.0
4th 31 AUS 1362 The Doctor Ross Lloyd Matthew Turner, Peter Williams 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
5th 33 AUS 1384 Panther Stephen O'Rouke Steven Backhouse, Burke Melia 3.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0 BFD) 4.0 27.0 15.0
6th 26 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Paul Morrish, Gregory Torpy 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 23.0 17.0
7th 25 AUS 994 Crews Control Paul Minter John Minter, Glen Thomson 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DSQ) 5.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
8th 09 AUS 1332 8 P,s Ian Anderson Robin Braendler, Joshua Willis 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 42.0 30.0
9th 13 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Patrick Largier Gerard Kelly,Stephen Toms 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 45.0 34.0
10th 14 AUS 1146 Mojo Barry Barnes Paul Barnes, Simon Ellis 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0 RET) 47.0 35.0
11th 18 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Michael Austen, Bruce Pitt 11.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 BFD) 12.0 DNS 54.0 42.0

Master Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22

Place Bow# SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName Race 1
7/6/13
Race 2
7/6/13
Race 3
8/6/13
Race 4
8/6/13
Race 5
9/6/13
Total Nett
1st 36 AUS 923 Racer X Mark Thornburrow Simon Cooke, Klade Hauschildt, Malcolm Page 2.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 BFD) 1.0 28.0 5.0
2nd 10 AUS 1383 Triad John Bertrand Bill Browne, Jake Newman 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd 20 AUS 940 North Star Michael Coxon Richard Allanson, Christian Brook (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
4th 28 AUS 892 Le Grande Coq John Warlow Bradley Ginnivan, Stephen Peel 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
5th 04 AUS 1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Kim Ketelby, Daniel Morrow,Daniel Williams (7.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
6th 12 AUS 1288 Good Vibes Robert Holm Robert Davis, Leo Rodriguez 11.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 RET) 46.0 23.0
7th 31 AUS 1362 The Doctor Ross Lloyd Matthew Turner, Peter Williams 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 6.0 3.0 38.0 23.0
8th 33 AUS 1384 Panther Stephen O'Rouke Steven Backhouse, Burke Melia 4.0 11.0 5.0 (23.0 BFD) 8.0 51.0 28.0
9th 05 AUS 868 Yandoo XX Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke, Neville Wittey, Tiana Wittey (13.0) 6.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 42.0 29.0
10th 26 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Paul Morrish, Gregory Torpy 9.0 10.0 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 46.0 32.0
11th 23 AUS 1052 Resurgent Chris Rabbidge Stephen Carrick, Grahame Prosser 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 10.0 9.0 57.0 41.0
12th 32 AUS 1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann Nicola Bradley, William Canty, Andrew Parkes 12.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 RET) 66.0 43.0
13th 08 AUS 1318 Adolescence Steve Billingham James Arnold, William Lewis 10.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 (23.0 BFD) 67.0 44.0
14th 06 AUS 1024 Voodoo Spirit Guyon Wilson Darren Mahoney, James Wilson 17.0 9.0 8.0 (23.0 BFD) 11.0 68.0 45.0
15th 25 AUS 994 Crews Control Paul Minter John Minter, Glen Thomson 14.0 14.0 (23.0 DSQ) 13.0 13.0 77.0 54.0
16th 21 AUS 856 Waterloo Bay Trevor Martin Charles Piggott, Taylor-Jane Rose 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 11.0 12.0 77.0 58.0
17th 09 AUS 1332 8 P,s Ian Anderson Robin Braendler, Joshua Willis 15.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 (23.0 DNS) 82.0 59.0
18th 19 AUS 651 On A Mission Malcolm Blom Iain Davidson, Jack Tattersall (23.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 14.0 87.0 64.0
19th 14 AUS 1146 Mojo Barry Barnes Paul Barnes, Simon Ellis 19.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 (23.0 RET) 92.0 69.0
20th 13 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Patrick Largier Gerard Kelly,Stephen Toms 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 17.0 15.0 91.0 70.0
21st 02 AUS 852 Ronin Gordon Weise Kevin Molen, Will Thompson 20.0 21.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0 DNS) 97.0 74.0
22nd 18 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Michael Austen, Bruce Pitt 21.0 18.0 20.0 (23.0 BFD) 23.0 DNS 105.0 82.0