Etchells 2012-2013 VIC State Championship

Hosted By Royal Brighton Yacht Club


Overall Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Bow Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3 R1
9 March 2013  
R2
9 March 2013  
R3
10 March 2013  
R4
10 March 2013  
R5
11 March 2013  
Total Nett
1 Overall Magpie AUS 947 26 Mornington Graeme Taylor Steven Jarvin Noel Drennan   14:17:31 (16:28:47) 13:37:44 15:23:13 16:16:53 15.0 6.0
2 Overall Triad AUS 1383 04 RBYC John Bertrand Bill Browne Jake Newman   14:18:45 16:23:27 13:37:27 15:23:39 (OCS) 34.0 8.0
3 Overall Barry AUS 924 09 SYC Damien King Simon Cunnington Aaron Cole Tom King (14:19:54) 16:21:55 13:38:27 15:23:54 16:17:19 20.0 14.0
4 Overall Fifteen AUS 876 08 CYCA David Clark Robert Scrivenor Michael Hughes   14:18:12 (16:27:58) 13:38:34 15:23:42 16:17:25 22.0 15.0
5 Overall The Doctor AUS 1362 11 SYC RBYC Ross Lloyd Matthew Turner Peter Dowdney   14:19:53 16:26:28 13:38:42 (15:25:23) 16:18:37 34.0 23.0
6 Overall Dawn Raid AUS 1361 10 RBYC Jake Gunther Ben Solly John Collingwood   14:21:30 16:27:20 13:38:18 (15:26:48) 16:18:10 43.0 26.0
7 Overall Tango AUS 874 17 RBYC Christopher Hampton Ian Johnson Matthew Johns   14:23:58 16:27:42 13:38:11 15:23:49 (OCS) 54.0 28.0
8 Overall The Moe Szyslak Experience AUS 1131 20 RGYC Brendan Garner Michael Schilt Tim Clark   14:21:26 (16:33:14) 13:38:59 15:24:31 16:17:51 50.0 32.0
9 Overall Voodoo Spirit AUS 1024 07 RGYC Guyon Wilson Darren Mahoney James Wilson   14:25:19 (16:34:59) 13:38:51 15:24:06 16:16:31 60.0 36.0
10 Overall That's Life AUS 1399 05 RBYC Ian Crisp Marcus Sill Fergus Forbes   14:20:14 16:29:24 (13:40:12) 15:25:08 16:19:14 53.0 37.0
11 Overall Should'a Gone Left AUS 1395 02 RBYC Peter Coleman Wayne Dixon Iain Gartley   14:19:52 (16:32:23) 13:39:28 15:26:30 16:18:43 58.0 41.0
12 Overall Jukes of Hazzard AUS 882 27 RBYC Brendon Jukes Nigel Jones Matthias Houvenagel Massimo Fecht 14:20:55 16:33:24 13:39:22 15:24:12 (OCS) 71.0 45.0
13 Overall TL2 AUS 1162 03 RBYC Chris Green Richard Stephens John Alexander   (14:22:50) 16:30:00 13:39:38 15:24:49 16:19:41 59.0 46.0
14 Overall Dark Joker AUS 1274 06 Mornington Grant Chipperfield Ross Wade Fenge Shave   (14:24:36) 16:31:57 13:39:17 15:25:52 16:19:34 68.0 49.0
15 Overall Jazasa AUS 1386 15 RGYC John Abikhair Peter James Benjamin O'Brien   14:22:55 16:28:10 (13:40:18) 15:26:07 16:20:05 69.0 51.0
16 Overall Walk on Water AUS 1025 24 RBYC Glenn Norton Peter Rattray Brett Heath   14:24:00 16:31:31 13:41:06 (15:28:11) 16:18:15 80.0 57.0
17 Overall Smile N Wave AUS 948 16 Mornington Graeme Alexander Errol Candy Stephen Bolton   14:22:41 (16:33:55) 13:40:05 15:25:58 16:21:08 80.0 59.0
18 Overall Pedro AUS 1366 18 RBYC Mark Woodland Matthew Dundas Jonathon Chrimes   14:24:01 16:31:54 13:40:40 (15:27:16) 16:19:49 84.0 64.0
19 Overall Vendetta AUS 757 28 Mornington James Bacon Justin Strickland Cameron McKenzie   14:24:16 16:32:17 13:40:00 (15:27:08) 16:20:22 83.0 64.0
20 Overall Men's Shirts Short Skirts AUS 1141 22 RBYC Peter Stubbings Ann Stubbings John Shallvey   14:21:19 (16:34:39) 13:40:17 15:27:36 16:21:09 88.0 66.0
21 Overall Smoke and Mirrors AUS 1079 14 RBYC Jack Ellis David Buckland Campbell Ewart   14:26:42 16:27:13 (13:42:15) 15:29:59 16:20:54 92.0 68.0
22 Overall Easy Rider AUS 813 19 Mornington Reece James Brett James Matthew Hazewinkel   (14:25:37) 16:30:46 13:40:43 15:26:54 16:21:38 92.0 70.0
23 Overall Mid Gybe Crisis AUS 1277 01 RBYC Niesje Hees Peter Little Nigel Brown   14:25:12 (16:35:00) 13:41:49 15:27:30 16:19:32 100.0 75.0
24 Overall On A Mission AUS 651 23 RBYC Malcolm Blom Ian Davidson Michael Malone   (DSQ) 16:33:40 13:41:14 15:26:29 DNC 109.0 83.0
25 Overall Zephyr AUS 747 21 RBYC Gary Bunyard Neal Merry Patricia Laverty Brett Stewart 14:27:08 16:34:49 (13:42:16) 15:30:01 16:23:31 118.0 93.0

Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Bow Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3 R1
9 March 2013  
R2
9 March 2013  
R3
10 March 2013  
R4
10 March 2013  
R5
11 March 2013  
Total Nett
1 Grand Master Triad AUS 1383 04 RBYC John Bertrand Bill Browne Jake Newman   14:18:45 16:23:27 13:37:27 15:23:39 (OCS) 16.0 4.0
2 Grand Master Dawn Raid AUS 1361 10 RBYC Jake Gunther Ben Solly John Collingwood   14:21:30 16:27:20 13:38:18 (15:26:48) 16:18:10 17.0 11.0
3 Grand Master Tango AUS 874 17 RBYC Christopher Hampton Ian Johnson Matthew Johns   14:23:58 16:27:42 13:38:11 15:23:49 (OCS) 26.0 14.0
4 Grand Master Should'a Gone Left AUS 1395 02 RBYC Peter Coleman Wayne Dixon Iain Gartley   14:19:52 (16:32:23) 13:39:28 15:26:30 16:18:43 20.0 14.0
5 Grand Master Smile N Wave AUS 948 16 Mornington Graeme Alexander Errol Candy Stephen Bolton   14:22:41 (16:33:55) 13:40:05 15:25:58 16:21:08 28.0 20.0
6 Grand Master Walk on Water AUS 1025 24 RBYC Glenn Norton Peter Rattray Brett Heath   14:24:00 16:31:31 13:41:06 (15:28:11) 16:18:15 30.0 21.0
7 Grand Master Men's Shirts Short Skirts AUS 1141 22 RBYC Peter Stubbings Ann Stubbings John Shallvey   14:21:19 (16:34:39) 13:40:17 15:27:36 16:21:09 32.0 23.0
8 Grand Master Smoke and Mirrors AUS 1079 14 RBYC Jack Ellis David Buckland Campbell Ewart   14:26:42 16:27:13 (13:42:15) 15:29:59 16:20:54 36.0 26.0
9 Grand Master Mid Gybe Crisis AUS 1277 01 RBYC Niesje Hees Peter Little Nigel Brown   14:25:12 (16:35:00) 13:41:49 15:27:30 16:19:32 39.0 28.0
10 Grand Master On A Mission AUS 651 23 RBYC Malcolm Blom Ian Davidson Michael Malone   (DSQ) 16:33:40 13:41:14 15:26:29 DNC 43.0 31.0
11 Grand Master Zephyr AUS 747 21 RBYC Gary Bunyard Neal Merry Patricia Laverty Brett Stewart 14:27:08 16:34:49 (13:42:16) 15:30:01 16:23:31 50.0 39.0

Master Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Bow Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3 R1
9 March 2013  
R2
9 March 2013  
R3
10 March 2013  
R4
10 March 2013  
R5
11 March 2013  
Total Nett
1 Master Triad AUS 1383 04 RBYC John Bertrand Bill Browne Jake Newman   14:18:45 16:23:27 13:37:27 15:23:39 (OCS) 19.0 4.0
2 Master The Doctor AUS 1362 11 SYC RBYC Ross Lloyd Matthew Turner Peter Dowdney   14:19:53 16:26:28 13:38:42 (15:25:23) 16:18:37 18.0 13.0
3 Master Dawn Raid AUS 1361 10 RBYC Jake Gunther Ben Solly John Collingwood   14:21:30 16:27:20 13:38:18 (15:26:48) 16:18:10 23.0 14.0
4 Master Tango AUS 874 17 RBYC Christopher Hampton Ian Johnson Matthew Johns   14:23:58 16:27:42 13:38:11 15:23:49 (OCS) 31.0 16.0
5 Master That's Life AUS 1399 05 RBYC Ian Crisp Marcus Sill Fergus Forbes   14:20:14 16:29:24 (13:40:12) 15:25:08 16:19:14 27.0 19.0
6 Master Voodoo Spirit AUS 1024 07 RGYC Guyon Wilson Darren Mahoney James Wilson   14:25:19 (16:34:59) 13:38:51 15:24:06 16:16:31 34.0 21.0
7 Master Should'a Gone Left AUS 1395 02 RBYC Peter Coleman Wayne Dixon Iain Gartley   14:19:52 (16:32:23) 13:39:28 15:26:30 16:18:43 29.0 21.0
8 Master Walk on Water AUS 1025 24 RBYC Glenn Norton Peter Rattray Brett Heath   14:24:00 16:31:31 13:41:06 (15:28:11) 16:18:15 42.0 29.0
9 Master Smile N Wave AUS 948 16 Mornington Graeme Alexander Errol Candy Stephen Bolton   14:22:41 (16:33:55) 13:40:05 15:25:58 16:21:08 40.0 30.0
10 Master Men's Shirts Short Skirts AUS 1141 22 RBYC Peter Stubbings Ann Stubbings John Shallvey   14:21:19 16:34:39 13:40:17 (15:27:36) 16:21:09 46.0 34.0
11 Master Pedro AUS 1366 18 RBYC Mark Woodland Matthew Dundas Jonathon Chrimes   (14:24:01) 16:31:54 13:40:40 15:27:16 16:19:49 45.0 35.0
12 Master Mid Gybe Crisis AUS 1277 01 RBYC Niesje Hees Peter Little Nigel Brown   14:25:12 (16:35:00) 13:41:49 15:27:30 16:19:32 56.0 42.0
13 Master On A Mission AUS 651 23 RBYC Malcolm Blom Ian Davidson Michael Malone   (DSQ) 16:33:40 13:41:14 15:26:29 DNC 58.0 43.0
14 Master Zephyr AUS 747 21 RBYC Gary Bunyard Neal Merry Patricia Laverty Brett Stewart 14:27:08 16:34:49 (13:42:16) 15:30:01 16:23:31 64.0 50.0