Etchells 2010-2011 NSW State Champs

Hosted By Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  13/02/2011  19:30:15

Series Results [ETCHELLS] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Boat Name Bow No Sail No Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   ROULETTE 29 1377 Mark Johnson Sydney 20.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 [7.0] 6.0 5.0
2   DAWN RAID 28 1361 Steve Gunther Melbourne 21.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 [11.0]
3   FIFTEEN 04 876 David Clark Sydney 26.0 7.0 9.0 [11.0] 1.0 7.0 2.0
4 1.0S THE BOAT 07 991 Jake Gunther Melbourne 27.0 9.0 13.0 1.0 [13.0] 3.0 1.0
5 2.0S B SQUARED 14 1164 Gary Boyd Lake Macquarie 27.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 [10.0] 6.0
6   WHY BE FLAT 13 1084 Kane Sinclair Lake Macquarie 27.0 7.0V 11.0 [15.0] 2.0 4.0 3.0
7   JACK S HUT 09 1026 Noel Drennan Blairgowrie 36.0 4.0 [14.0] 6.0 12.0 5.0 9.0
8   ABSOLUTE PEARLER 02 832 Peter McNeill Lake Macquarie 42.0 [35.0F] 5.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 8.0
9   CRITICAL BALANCE 26 1338 Mark Langford Lake Macquarie 43.0 17.0 10.0 [20.0] 10.0 2.0 4.0
10   BUSHFIRE 35 1021 Jervis Tilly Sydney 44.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 [13.0]
11   FANTAZIA 03 867 Tom Braidwood Lake Macquarie 44.2 15.0 1.0 10.0 [23.0] 11.2V 7.0
12   PANTHER 30 1384 Stephen O'Rourke Cronulla 45.0 3.0 [18.0] 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
13   ECHO BEACH 16 1192 Tom Woods Lake Macquarie 48.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 [19.0]
14   UMAMI 19 1250 Matt Whitnall Sydney 75.0 6.0 24.0 22.0 14.0 9.0 [35.0B]
15   GO WITH THE FLOW 24 1336 Andrew Landenberger Lake Macquarie 81.0 14.0 7.0 23.0 19.0 [25.0] 18.0
16   ADDICTION 34 1314 Linsay Kennedy New Zealand 85.0 21.0 21.0 [30.0] 15.0 14.0 14.0
17 9.0S YANDOO XX 05 868 Jeanne-Claude Strong Sydney 87.4 35.0C 20.4V 9.0 [35.0S] 13.0 10.0
18   ARE WE THERE YET ? 27 1358 Mark Richards Pittwater 87.4 12.0 26.0 17.0 [35.0C] 20.4V 12.0
19   ALCHEMIST 12 1082 Richard Hammond Sydney 90.0 [35.0F] 4.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 25.0
20   DUTCH MOTH 17 1213 Anthony Paterson Lake Macquarie 92.2 21.2V 16.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 [35.0B]
21   SHINDIG 21 1268 Rob Weir Sydney 95.0 5.0 23.0 32.0 20.0 15.0 [35.0B]
22   CONCUBINE 31 1385 Jason Ward Adelaide 96.0 13.0 25.0 26.0 16.0 16.0 [35.0B]
23   MIRAMAR 20 1253 Mark Doyle Pittwater 97.0 20.0 20.0 [29.0] 22.0 20.0 15.0
24   GANESH 23 1290 Glen Nattrass Sydney 99.0 35.0C [35.0Q] 14.0 6.0 23.0 21.0
25   TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE 15 1186 Michael Stovin-Bradf Sydney 105.0 [35.0Q] 29.0 13.0 26.0 21.0 16.0
26   THE DON 33 1291 Donald Wilson Gosford 109.0 24.0 17.0 24.0 24.0 [28.0] 20.0
27   FOOLHARDY 22 1272 Bruce Anson Sydney 112.0 19.0 15.0 25.0 35.0F 18.0 [35.0B]
28   RESURGENT 11 1052 Chris Rabbidge Lake Macquarie 115.0 22.0 19.0 [31.0] 25.0 26.0 23.0
29 16.0S MISSY B 08 1013 Warwick Bagnall Lake Macquarie 116.0 16.0 22.0 27.0 27.0 [29.0] 24.0
30   GRAND V 01 511 Stephen Ingate Sydney 116.0 18.0 28.0 21.0 [28.0] 27.0 22.0
31   KALIKA 06 918 John Sheehan Pittwater 127.0 35.0C 35.0Q 12.0 18.0 27.0V [35.0B]
32   VERTIGO 10 1049 Doug Williams Lake Macquarie 128.0 23.0 27.0 28.0 [35.0C] 24.0 26.0
33   FATHOM 25 1337 David Henry Sydney 145.0 25.0 30.0 33.0 [35.0O] 30.0 27.0
34   THIS WILL MAKE HER S 32 1392 David Rose Brisbane 175.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)