STATE CHAMPIONS

State Champions - WA

Year Skipper Crew Boat Sail
2016 / 2017         
2015 / 2016  Michael Manford  Dean McAullay 
Nic Gray 
The Croc  AUS 1402 
2014 / 2015  Michael Manford  Dean McAullay 
Nic Gray 
The Croc  AUS 1402 
2013 / 2014  Grantham Kitto  Brad Moore 
Tim Ward 
Rachael Mullins 
The Rat  AUS 963 
2012 / 2013  Peter Chappell  Mike Hughes 
David Castles 
1382  AUS 1382 
2011 / 2012  Peter Chappell  Graeme Johnson 
David 
1382  AUS 1382 
2010 / 2011  Doug Kerr  Kinley Fowley 
Luke Paterson 
Screaming Plum  AUS 1022 
2009 / 2010  Rob Bird  Graeme Johnson 
Nic Gray 
Rhapsody in Blue  AUS 1320 
2008 / 2009  Skip Lissiman  Andy Feathers 
Tessa Parkinson 
Keith Swinton 
Bandwagon  AUS 891 
2007 / 2008  Rob Bird  Graeme Johnson 
Nick Gray 
Rhapsody in Blue  AUS 1320 
2006 / 2007  Rob Bird  Graeme Johnson 
Nic Gray 
Rhapsody in Blue  AUS 1320 
2005 / 2006  Rob Bird  Graeme Johnson 
Nic Gray 
Moody Blues  AUS 1160 
2004 / 2005  Rob Bird  Graeme Johnson 
Nic Gray 
Moody Blues  AUS 1160 
2003 / 2004  Michael Manford  Dean McAullay 
Richard Rowell 
The Croc 11  AUS 945 
2002 / 2003  Rob Bird  Graeme Johnson 
Nic Gray 
Moody Blues  AUS 1160 
2001 / 2002  Glen Tucker  Edgar Vitte 
Maurice Levitzki 
  AUS 388 
2000 / 2001  Rob Bird  Mike Hughes 
Nic Gray 
Moody Blues  AUS 1160 
1999 / 2000  Glen Tucker  Edgar Vitte 
Daren Bracewell 
  AUS 388 
1998 / 1999  Glen Tucker  Daren Bracewell 
Edgar Vitte 
  AUS 388 
1997 / 1998  Glen Tucker  Richard Goldsmith 
Edgar Vitte 
  AUS 388 
1996 / 1997  Michael Manford  Paul Miller 
Richard Rowell 
The Croc 11  AUS 349 
1995 / 1996  Rob Bird  Dean McAullay 
Mark Thomas 
Mood Indigo  AUS 331 
1994 / 1995  Peter Chappell  Graeme Johnson 
Stuart Skeggs 
Cocktail Party  AUS 359 
1993 / 1994  Michael Manford  Ian Olson 
Maurice Levitzki 
The Croc 11  AUS 349 
1992 / 1993  Peter Chappell  Graeme Johnson 
Mike Hughes 
Cocktails at Six  KA 272 
1991 / 1992  Michael Manford  Maurice Levitzki 
Ian Olson 
The Croc  KA 172 
1990 / 1991  Willy Packer  David Lynn 
Robert Lynn 
Sea Lord  KA 258 
1989 / 1990  Tony Manford  Jeremy Shellabear 
Chris Allen 
Leda  KA 231 
1988 / 1989  Tony Manford  Jeremy Shellabear 
Tony Lynn 
Leda  KA 149 
1987 / 1988  Willy Packer  Ian Campbell 
Peter Hammond 
Warspite  KA 171 
1986 / 1987  Tony Manford  Jeremy Shellabear 
Ed Van Beem 
Antonia  KA 149 
1985 / 1986  Willy Packer  Ian Campbell 
Peter Hammond 
Warlord  KA 171 
1984 / 1985  Peter Gilmore    Kookaburra  KA 189