STATE CHAMPIONS

State Champions - QLD

Year Skipper Crew Boat Sail
2014 / 2015  Matthew Chew  Paul Wyatt 
Ashley Geeks 
Brian Donovan 
Gen XY  AUS 864  
2013 / 2014  Matthew Chew  Steve Young 
Ashley Deeks 
Brian Donovan 
Gen XY  AUS 864 
2012 / 2013  Mark Thornburrow  Simon Cooke 
Bucky Smith 
Andy Service 
Racer X  AUS 923 
2011 / 2012  Vaughan Prentice  Darren Hutchinson 
Stacey Jackson 
Mark Bradford 
Funky Cold Medina  AUS 1347 
2010 / 2011  Vaughan Prentice  Darren Hutchinson 
Stacey Jackson 
Chris Anderson 
Funky Cold Medina  AUS 1347 
2009 / 2010  Mark Thornburrow  Andy Service 
Martin Mok 
Greg Farrell 
Dream On  HKG 1269 
2008 / 2009  Vaughan Prentice  Darren Hutchinson 
Nick Behrens 
Chris Anderson 
Funky Cold Medina  AUS 1347 
2007 / 2008  Peter McNeill  Greg Torpy 
Dean Blatchford 
Koolong X  AUS 915 
2006 / 2007  John Bertrand  Ian Johnson 
Tim Ede 
Triad  AUS 1321  
2005 / 2006  Michael O'Brien   Brian Hillier 
Scott Miller 
Racer X  AUS 923  
2004 / 2005  Mark Bradford  Michael O'Brien 
Wil McCarthy 
Room of Mirrors  AUS 1294 
2003 / 2004  Mark Bradford  Michael O'Brien 
Gary Adshead 
Racer X   AUS 923  
2002 / 2003  Michael Coxon  Steve Jarvin 
Andrew Gavenlock 
North Sydney Station  AUS 1136 
2001 / 2002  Mark Bradford  Simon Cunnington 
Damian King 
Adrian Fawcett 
Racer X   AUS 874 
2000 / 2001  Glen Tucker  Edgar Vitte 
Folkert Jansen 
Steve Girdis 
AUS 388  AUS 388 (1144) 
1999 / 2000  Ben Noble  Michael O'Brien 
Mark Bradford 
Kryptonite  AUS 1142 
1998 / 1999  Gavin Gerrard  Richard Bouzaid 
Ross Bannan 
Travel-N-On  NZ 
1997 / 1998  Ben Noble  Michael O'Brien 
Stephen Bradford 
Imp  AUS 347 (922) 
1996 / 1997  Peter Conde  Jamie McPhail 
Myles Baron-Haye 
No Jacket Required  AUS 384 (1030) 
1995 / 1996  Peter Conde  Brian Hillier 
Myles Baron-Haye 
Gailforce  KA 335 (906) 
1994 / 1995  Peter Conde  Steve Girdis 
Myles Baron-Haye 
Jera  KA 308 (870) 
1993 / 1994  Peter Conde  Peter Hurd 
Myles Baron-Haye 
Jera  KA 308 (870) 
1992 / 1993  Michael O'Brien  Ian Davis 
Bruce Deane 
Second Address  AUS 311 (869) 
1991 / 1992  Peter White  Steve Girdis 
John Miall 
Tool Box  AUS 288 (826) 
1990 / 1991  Peter White  Steve Girdis 
John Miall 
Tool Box  AUS 288 (826) 
1989 / 1990  Peter White  Steve Girdis 
John Miall 
Men At Work  KA 144 (543) 
1988 / 1989  Peter White  Steve Girdis 
John Miall 
Men At Work  KA 144 (543) 
1987 / 1988  John Ferguson  Peter White 
John Miall 
Men At Work  KA 144 (543) 
1986 / 1987  Ron Bailey  Doug Fleming 
Peter Hildyard 
Bad Company  KA 100 (404) 
1985 / 1986  Ron Bailey  Kerry Warraker 
Peter Hildyard 
Bad Company  KA 100 (404) 
1984 / 1985  Michael Burke  John Cuneo 
Peter Hildyard 
Sox  KA 100 (404) 
1983 / 1984  Ron Bailey  John Cuneo 
Chris Tyquin 
Storm Bay  KA 57 (244) 
1982 / 1983  Peter Conde   Peter Hurd 
Brian Hillier 
Arunga II  KA 68 (338) 
1981 / 1982  John Harrison  Noel Paterson 
Peter Hildyard 
Sabrina  KA 70 
1980 / 1981  Laurie Bowman  Noel Paterson 
Peter Hildyard 
After Sales  KA 70 
1979 / 1980  Laurie Bowman  Noel Paterson 
Peter Hildyard 
After Sales  KA 70